354 Lake Ave S Spicer, MN 56288
Estimated Value: $221,532 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Lake Ave S, Spicer, MN 56288 and is currently estimated at $270,883, approximately $245 per square foot. 354 Lake Ave S is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Prairie Woods Elementary School, New London-Spicer Middle School, and New London-Spicer Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $206,800 | $36,800 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $199,100 | $36,800 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $190,800 | $36,800 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $182,000 | $36,800 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $154,300 | $36,800 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $147,900 | $36,800 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $137,700 | $35,700 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $122,700 | $35,700 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $113,800 | $27,500 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map