354 Mackenzie Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,041,000 - $2,879,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$2,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Mackenzie Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,463,464, approximately $2,147 per square foot. 354 Mackenzie Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2019
Sold by
Basaralu Prasanna Kumar and Krishna Roopa
Bought by
Basaralu Prasanna Kumar and Krishna Roopa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Dandu Gopal and Dandu Annapurna
Bought by
Basaralu Prasanna K and Krishna Roopa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,354
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,418,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Cozzens Marilyn
Bought by
Dandu Gopal and Dandu Annapurna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Cozzens Doyle and Cozzens Jean
Bought by
Cozzens Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,021
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basaralu Prasanna Kumar | -- | None Available | |
| Basaralu Prasanna K | $790,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dandu Gopal | $585,000 | -- | |
| Cozzens Marilyn | -- | All Cal Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basaralu Prasanna K | $78,000 | |
| Open | Basaralu Prasanna K | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dandu Gopal | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cozzens Marilyn | $159,021 | |
| Closed | Dandu Gopal | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,792 | $1,200,618 | $793,818 | $406,800 |
| 2024 | $13,792 | $1,177,077 | $778,253 | $398,824 |
| 2023 | $13,691 | $1,153,998 | $762,994 | $391,004 |
| 2022 | $13,657 | $1,131,372 | $748,034 | $383,338 |
| 2021 | $13,529 | $1,109,189 | $733,367 | $375,822 |
| 2020 | $13,376 | $1,097,817 | $725,848 | $371,969 |
| 2019 | $13,001 | $1,076,292 | $711,616 | $364,676 |
| 2018 | $12,701 | $1,055,189 | $697,663 | $357,526 |
| 2017 | $12,650 | $1,034,500 | $683,984 | $350,516 |
| 2016 | $12,263 | $1,014,217 | $670,573 | $343,644 |
| 2015 | $12,193 | $998,984 | $660,501 | $338,483 |
| 2014 | $11,878 | $979,416 | $647,563 | $331,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map