354 S Canton Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 S Canton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $291,706, approximately $146 per square foot. 354 S Canton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Family Trust and Gumm Joyce L
Bought by
Joyce L Gumm Revocable Living Trust and Gumm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Kimbrough Jerry E and Gumm Joyce L
Bought by
Kimbrough Jerry E and Gumm Joyce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Kimbrough Jerry E and Gumm Joyce L
Bought by
Kimbrough Jerry E and Gumm Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce L Gumm Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kimbrough Jerry E | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Kimbrough Jerry E | -- | None Available | |
| Kimbrough Jerry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kimbrough Jerry E | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $45,680 | $5,700 | $39,980 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $40,170 | $4,750 | $35,420 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $40,170 | $4,750 | $35,420 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $33,840 | $4,750 | $29,090 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $33,840 | $4,750 | $29,090 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $29,510 | $4,750 | $24,760 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $29,510 | $4,750 | $24,760 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $26,400 | $3,330 | $23,070 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $25,330 | $3,330 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $25,330 | $3,330 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $25,330 | $3,330 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $24,380 | $3,330 | $21,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map