354 Salem St Wakefield, MA 01880
Montrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $1,159,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Salem St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $971,213, approximately $291 per square foot. 354 Salem St is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Mg Rt
Bought by
Mg Rt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mg Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $745,600 | $364,800 | $380,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $738,200 | $361,100 | $377,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $671,700 | $328,000 | $343,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $617,300 | $300,900 | $316,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $593,800 | $272,000 | $321,800 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $567,500 | $260,000 | $307,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $535,300 | $245,200 | $290,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $499,400 | $230,800 | $268,600 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $482,400 | $222,900 | $259,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $470,800 | $219,300 | $251,500 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $449,300 | $209,000 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $440,700 | $204,900 | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map