354 Shore View Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,342,000 - $3,336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$1,025/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Shore View Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,801,639, approximately $1,024 per square foot. 354 Shore View Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Gordon Bertram S and Gordon Kathy
Bought by
Bertram & Kathy Gordon Family Trust and Gordon Kathy Margaret Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Mackinnon Family Trust 08-31-89 and Belknap Donald
Bought by
Gordon Bertram S and Gordon Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram & Kathy Gordon Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Bertram S | $440,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Bertram S | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Gordon Bertram S | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,353 | $754,149 | $313,534 | $440,615 |
| 2024 | $8,353 | $739,363 | $307,387 | $431,976 |
| 2023 | $8,113 | $724,866 | $301,360 | $423,506 |
| 2022 | $7,918 | $710,653 | $295,451 | $415,202 |
| 2021 | $7,784 | $696,719 | $289,658 | $407,061 |
| 2020 | $7,656 | $689,576 | $286,688 | $402,888 |
| 2019 | $7,504 | $676,056 | $281,067 | $394,989 |
| 2018 | $7,360 | $662,801 | $275,556 | $387,245 |
| 2017 | $191 | $649,805 | $270,153 | $379,652 |
| 2016 | $7,007 | $637,064 | $264,856 | $372,208 |
| 2015 | $6,881 | $627,496 | $260,878 | $366,618 |
| 2014 | $6,724 | $615,205 | $255,768 | $359,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map