354 Viley Ln Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $515,795 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Viley Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $546,932, approximately $249 per square foot. 354 Viley Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Stamping Ground Elementary School, Royal Spring Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Clark Dorothy Helen
Bought by
Maurice William and Staley Leigh Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurice William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $341,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $321,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $310,000 | $80,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $289,200 | $80,000 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $268,200 | $70,000 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $252,700 | $60,000 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $239,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $239,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $237,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $193,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,668 | $229,448 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map