3540 Autumn Point Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $1,407,000 - $2,030,791
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,196
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Autumn Point Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,729,698, approximately $332 per square foot. 3540 Autumn Point Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Sosa Gustavo and Sterner Sosa Mary A
Bought by
Sosa Gustavo and Sterner Sosa Mary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$775,200
Outstanding Balance
$329,262
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$1,400,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Sosa Gustavo and Sterner Sosa Mary Anne
Bought by
Sosa Gustavo and Sterner Sosa Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Bristow Richard A and Bristow Susan J
Bought by
Sosa Gustavo and Sterner Sosa Mary Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Gustavo | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Sosa Gustavo | -- | -- | |
| Sosa Gustavo | -- | -- | |
| Sosa Gustavo | $230,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Gustavo | $775,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,372 | $1,387,834 | $386,323 | $1,001,511 |
| 2024 | $16,372 | $1,360,623 | $378,749 | $981,874 |
| 2023 | $16,111 | $1,333,945 | $371,323 | $962,622 |
| 2022 | $15,788 | $1,307,791 | $364,043 | $943,748 |
| 2021 | $15,525 | $1,282,149 | $356,905 | $925,244 |
| 2020 | $15,234 | $1,269,003 | $353,246 | $915,757 |
| 2019 | $14,926 | $1,244,121 | $346,320 | $897,801 |
| 2018 | $14,730 | $1,219,728 | $339,530 | $880,198 |
| 2017 | $14,607 | $1,195,813 | $332,873 | $862,940 |
| 2016 | $13,642 | $1,172,367 | $326,347 | $846,020 |
| 2015 | $13,452 | $1,154,757 | $321,445 | $833,312 |
| 2014 | $13,171 | $1,132,138 | $315,149 | $816,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map