3540 Buckingham Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $431,795 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Buckingham Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $464,949, approximately $309 per square foot. 3540 Buckingham Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Monreal Ronald H and Monreal Esther O
Bought by
Monreal Family Trust and Monreal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,466
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Monreal Ronald H and Monreal Esther O
Bought by
Monreal Ronald H and Monreal Esther O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,719
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Monreal Ronald H and Monreal Esther O
Bought by
Monreal Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Ashlan/Dewolf #1 Lp
Bought by
Monreal Ronald H and Monreal Esther O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,537
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monreal Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Monreal Ronald H | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Monreal Ronald H | -- | Amrock | |
| Monreal Ronald H | -- | Amrock | |
| Monreal Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Monreal Ronald H | $248,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monreal Ronald H | $301,466 | |
| Previous Owner | Monreal Ronald H | $265,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Monreal Ronald H | $247,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $303,391 | $79,676 | $223,715 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $291,612 | $76,583 | $215,029 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $285,895 | $75,082 | $210,813 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $280,290 | $73,610 | $206,680 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $277,417 | $72,856 | $204,561 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $271,978 | $71,428 | $200,550 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $266,646 | $70,028 | $196,618 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $261,418 | $68,655 | $192,763 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $256,293 | $67,309 | $188,984 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $252,444 | $66,298 | $186,146 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $247,500 | $65,000 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map