3540 Clifton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,241,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Clifton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $1,204,406, approximately $139 per square foot. 3540 Clifton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goshorn House Llc | $850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goshorn House Llc | $850,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goshorn House Llc | $680,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,660 | $388,563 | $95,683 | $292,880 |
| 2024 | $23,059 | $388,563 | $95,683 | $292,880 |
| 2023 | $23,230 | $388,563 | $95,683 | $292,880 |
| 2022 | $21,156 | $318,647 | $85,736 | $232,911 |
| 2021 | $20,367 | $318,647 | $85,736 | $232,911 |
| 2020 | $20,948 | $318,647 | $85,736 | $232,911 |
| 2019 | $20,382 | $275,657 | $76,549 | $199,108 |
| 2018 | $19,760 | $275,657 | $76,549 | $199,108 |
| 2017 | $18,781 | $275,657 | $76,549 | $199,108 |
| 2016 | $21,416 | $308,963 | $74,298 | $234,665 |
| 2015 | $19,305 | $308,963 | $74,298 | $234,665 |
| 2014 | $19,538 | $308,963 | $74,298 | $234,665 |
| 2013 | $18,028 | $280,875 | $67,543 | $213,332 |
Map
- 3509 Biddle St
- 3523 Vinecrest Place
- 3476 Cornell Place
- 3454 Ruther Ave
- 378 Howell Ave
- 119 Woolper Ave
- 445 Ludlow Ave
- 458 Wood Ave
- 501 Terrace Ave
- 3559 Lossing St
- 47 Forest Ave
- 3673 Vine St
- 3280 Jefferson Ave
- 3668 Vine St
- 28 Juergens Ave
- 621 Evanswood Place
- 560 Terrace Ave
- 580 Howell Ave
- 3212 Glendora Ave
- 3262 Glendora Ave
- 238 Glenmary Ave
- 234 Glenmary Ave
- 3534 Clifton Ave
- 242 Glenmary Ave
- 218 Glenmary Ave
- 3592 Clifton Ave
- 3526 Clifton Ave
- A Clifton Ave
- 239 Glenmary Ave
- 235 Glenmary Ave
- 3524 Clifton Ave
- 3610 Clifton Ave
- 3523 Clifton Ave Unit 3523 3
- 3523 Clifton Ave Unit 2
- 3523 Clifton Ave
- 3521 Clifton Ave Unit 3
- 3521 Clifton Ave Unit 2
- 3517, 3519 3521 3523 Clifton Ave
- 3521 Clifton Ave
- 236 Loraine Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.