3540 E 28th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 E 28th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $138,539, approximately $185 per square foot. 3540 E 28th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Guild Wayne T
Bought by
Jh & Lp Liiving Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Friday Karl and Friday Janet D
Bought by
Guild Wayne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jh & Lp Liiving Revocable Trust | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Guild Wayne T | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guild Wayne T | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $9,550 | $2,327 | $7,223 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $9,095 | $2,536 | $6,559 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $8,663 | $1,945 | $6,718 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $8,250 | $2,576 | $5,674 |
| 2021 | $933 | $7,063 | $2,576 | $4,487 |
| 2020 | $920 | $7,063 | $2,576 | $4,487 |
| 2019 | $968 | $7,063 | $2,576 | $4,487 |
| 2018 | $926 | $6,746 | $2,460 | $4,286 |
| 2017 | $925 | $6,746 | $2,460 | $4,286 |
| 2016 | $891 | $6,634 | $2,419 | $4,215 |
| 2015 | $850 | $6,746 | $2,460 | $4,286 |
| 2014 | $802 | $6,189 | $2,257 | $3,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map