3540 E Janice St Long Beach, CA 90805
Collins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 E Janice St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $849,338, approximately $485 per square foot. 3540 E Janice St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Patterson Pauline V and Pauline Patterson Living Trust
Bought by
Parker Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,492
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Patterson Pauline D and Patterson Pauline V
Bought by
Patterson Pauline V and Pauline Patterson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Joyce M | $227,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Patterson Pauline V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Joyce M | $223,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $384,286 | $260,823 | $123,463 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $376,752 | $255,709 | $121,043 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $369,366 | $250,696 | $118,670 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $362,125 | $245,781 | $116,344 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $355,025 | $240,962 | $114,063 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $344,497 | $233,816 | $110,681 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $337,743 | $229,232 | $108,511 |
| 2016 | $11,776 | $324,631 | $220,332 | $104,299 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $319,756 | $217,023 | $102,733 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $313,493 | $212,772 | $100,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map