3540 E Lowe Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
787
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 E Lowe Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $233,444, approximately $296 per square foot. 3540 E Lowe Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Winchell Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Guevara Rosie
Bought by
Linan Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linan Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $59,969 | $13,132 | $46,837 |
| 2023 | $668 | $57,642 | $12,623 | $45,019 |
| 2022 | $657 | $56,513 | $12,376 | $44,137 |
| 2021 | $638 | $55,406 | $12,134 | $43,272 |
| 2020 | $634 | $54,839 | $12,010 | $42,829 |
| 2019 | $609 | $53,765 | $11,775 | $41,990 |
| 2018 | $595 | $52,712 | $11,545 | $41,167 |
| 2017 | $583 | $51,679 | $11,319 | $40,360 |
| 2016 | $563 | $50,667 | $11,098 | $39,569 |
| 2015 | $553 | $49,907 | $10,932 | $38,975 |
| 2014 | $539 | $48,930 | $10,718 | $38,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map