3540 Schooner Walk Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,550 - $814,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Schooner Walk, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $762,138, approximately $538 per square foot. 3540 Schooner Walk is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Leibovitch Eric R and Leibovitch Harriet S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Bravo Marcelina
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Ryan Ann June
Bought by
Bravo Marcelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,200
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Mckinney Ann R and Ryan Ann
Bought by
Ryan Ann June and Ann June Ryan Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leibovitch Eric R | $292,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York | $329,375 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bravo Marcelina | $591,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ryan Ann June | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bravo Marcelina | $118,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Marcelina | $472,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $375,880 | $187,941 | $187,939 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $368,510 | $184,256 | $184,254 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $361,285 | $180,643 | $180,642 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $354,201 | $177,101 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $347,256 | $173,628 | $173,628 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $343,698 | $171,849 | $171,849 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $336,960 | $168,480 | $168,480 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $330,354 | $165,177 | $165,177 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $323,878 | $161,939 | $161,939 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $317,528 | $158,764 | $158,764 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $312,760 | $156,380 | $156,380 |
| 2014 | $3,796 | $306,636 | $153,318 | $153,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map