3540 Snelling Ave Minneapolis, MN 55406
Howe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $250,009, approximately $299 per square foot. 3540 Snelling Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Hiawatha Community School, and Sanford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,237 | $178,000 | $82,000 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $187,000 | $82,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $170,000 | $58,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $154,000 | $43,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $136,500 | $29,400 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $136,500 | $19,600 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $136,500 | $19,600 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $117,500 | $19,600 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $117,500 | $19,600 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $108,500 | $19,600 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $15,100 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map