3540 Thompson Schiff Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Thompson Schiff Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $425,831, approximately $155 per square foot. 3540 Thompson Schiff Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Toes In The Sand Ltd
Bought by
Nuss Todd N and Nuss Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,797
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Shaffer Thomas D and Shaffer Michele M
Bought by
Toes In The Sand Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,797
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Steurnagel Joseph
Bought by
Shaffer Thomas D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuss Todd N | $214,500 | Attorney | |
| Toes In The Sand Ltd | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Shaffer Thomas D | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuss Todd N | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $102,390 | $12,970 | $89,420 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $102,390 | $12,970 | $89,420 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $102,390 | $12,970 | $89,420 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $81,260 | $10,520 | $70,740 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $81,260 | $10,520 | $70,740 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $81,260 | $10,520 | $70,740 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $71,810 | $8,650 | $63,160 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $71,810 | $8,650 | $63,160 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $71,810 | $8,650 | $63,160 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $67,310 | $7,120 | $60,190 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $68,440 | $7,120 | $61,320 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $68,440 | $7,120 | $61,320 |
| 2013 | $3,075 | $72,760 | $7,120 | $65,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map