Seller's Agent in 2026
Nathan Bedard
Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate
(208) 816-1394
72 Total Sales
HOME WITH LARGE SHOP ON 5 ACRES IN DESIRABLE TAMMANY VIEW SUBDIVISION! Privately located just 10 minutes outside of Lewiston for both convenience and country feel. Property boast spectacular views of surrounding areas. Open concept living room, dining area and kitchen with pantry off to the side. Sauna just off the back deck! Front and back 8'x38' covered decks for relaxing view enjoyment. Large 28x28 garage with finished upstairs bonus room. Massive 40x40 shop with a bathroom and laundry hookups, upstairs is framed in for a 1,120 sqft living space (unfinished). Property includes a tiny dwelling with a living area, kitchen, bath, and a non conforming bedroom. Plenty of parking and Full RV hookups just outside the ADU. New 12 gpm well and property has a 9,000 gallon rain water catching system for irrigation water. Storage shed with covered parking for tractor along with a chicken coop is also included on the roomy 5 acres. Property contains plenty of room for horses, cattle, or hobby farm!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 208-798-7822 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $777,000 | -8.0% | $477 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $845,000 | -- | $519 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $627,199 | $280,660 | $346,539 |
| 2024 | $41 | $552,383 | $207,900 | $344,483 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $527,233 | $189,000 | $338,233 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $518,233 | $180,000 | $338,233 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $324,716 | $78,540 | $246,176 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $148,808 | $77,000 | $71,808 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $148,808 | $77,000 | $71,808 |
| 2018 | $903 | $73,000 | $73,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $731 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nathan Bedard
Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate
(208) 816-1394
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ryan Higgins
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates
(208) 503-0622
200 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98947481
APN: RP0323100B0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.