3541 Apache Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
Midtown Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Apache Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $321,885, approximately $314 per square foot. 3541 Apache Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Lightfoot Carolyn and Schertz Arthur G
Bought by
Schertz Arthur G and Schertz Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Cowper Frances E
Bought by
Lightfoot Carolyn D and Schertz Arthur G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,137
Outstanding Balance
$50,629
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schertz Arthur G | -- | None Available | |
| Lightfoot Carolyn D | $110,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lightfoot Carolyn D | $109,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $290,521 | $155,000 | $135,521 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $290,521 | $155,000 | $135,521 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $176,533 | $72,000 | $104,533 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $176,533 | $72,000 | $104,533 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $176,533 | $72,000 | $104,533 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $176,533 | $72,000 | $104,533 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $132,968 | $56,000 | $76,968 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $132,968 | $56,000 | $76,968 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $132,968 | $56,000 | $76,968 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $132,968 | $56,000 | $76,968 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $121,333 | $56,000 | $65,333 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,333 | $56,000 | $65,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map