3541 Culver Trail Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $682,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Culver Trail, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $606,448, approximately $437 per square foot. 3541 Culver Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Tonsager Laverne D and Tonsager Gwendalyne T
Bought by
Cherwinka Brian E and Cherwinka Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,069
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Tonsager Laverne D and Tonsager Gwendalyne T
Bought by
Mcewen Ii Robert Eugene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherwinka Brian E | $400,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcewen Ii Robert Eugene | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherwinka Brian E | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Mcewen Ii Robert Eugene | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,376 | $553,300 | $115,100 | $438,200 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $504,200 | $103,200 | $401,000 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $504,200 | $103,200 | $401,000 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $460,200 | $97,300 | $362,900 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $387,200 | $89,300 | $297,900 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $377,700 | $89,300 | $288,400 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $359,100 | $89,300 | $269,800 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $356,900 | $95,300 | $261,600 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $350,900 | $86,600 | $264,300 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $327,700 | $86,600 | $241,100 |
| 2015 | $6,024 | $324,900 | $86,600 | $238,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,500 | $86,600 | $227,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map