3541 Edison Ave Jacksonville, FL 32254
Lackawanna/Mixon Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Edison Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32254 and is currently estimated at $124,037, approximately $136 per square foot. 3541 Edison Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Elite Homes Usa Group Llc
Bought by
Just The Richardsons Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,521
Outstanding Balance
$18,448
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$105,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Roddenberry Harry H
Bought by
Cowen Todd C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Just The Richardsons Llc | $96,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elite Homes Usa Group Llc | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cowen Todd C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Just The Richardsons Llc | $107,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,623 | $99,395 | $18,000 | $81,395 |
| 2025 | $1,351 | $55,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $92,285 | $10,125 | $82,160 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $81,908 | $10,125 | $71,783 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $78,472 | $10,125 | $68,347 |
| 2021 | $954 | $56,384 | $6,750 | $49,634 |
| 2020 | $820 | $39,524 | $6,750 | $32,774 |
| 2019 | $792 | $39,374 | $4,500 | $34,874 |
| 2018 | $697 | $28,586 | $2,475 | $26,111 |
| 2017 | $676 | $27,128 | $3,375 | $23,753 |
| 2016 | $694 | $27,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $672 | $25,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $701 | $27,204 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map