3541 O'Connor Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Downtown Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,207,000 - $3,661,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 O'Connor Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $3,379,123, approximately $1,051 per square foot. 3541 O'Connor Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Castorena Joseph A and Duncan Kimberley D
Bought by
Castorena Joseph A and Duncan Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Castorena Joseph A and Castorena Kimberrley D Duncan
Bought by
Castorena Joseph and Duncan Kimberley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,997,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,801,388
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,577,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Twelve Wildwood Llc
Bought by
Castorena Joseph A and Duncan Kimberley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,992,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castorena Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Castorena Joseph | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Castorena Joseph A | $2,490,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castorena Joseph | $1,997,000 | |
| Closed | Castorena Joseph A | $1,992,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,526 | $2,799,285 | $1,227,068 | $1,572,217 |
| 2024 | $31,441 | $2,744,398 | $1,203,008 | $1,541,390 |
| 2023 | $31,441 | $2,690,587 | $1,179,420 | $1,511,167 |
| 2022 | $30,964 | $2,637,832 | $1,156,295 | $1,481,537 |
| 2021 | $30,014 | $2,581,111 | $1,133,623 | $1,447,488 |
| 2019 | $14,552 | $1,160,200 | $520,200 | $640,000 |
| 2018 | $10,624 | $827,000 | $510,000 | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map