3541 W Henry Ave Milwaukee, WI 53221
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 W Henry Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53221 and is currently estimated at $353,879, approximately $215 per square foot. 3541 W Henry Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Elm Dale Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,731 | $271,100 | $86,700 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $271,100 | $86,700 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $171,100 | $66,800 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $171,100 | $66,800 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $171,100 | $66,800 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $171,100 | $66,800 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $171,100 | $66,800 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $171,100 | $66,800 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $169,100 | $66,800 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $4,459 | $169,100 | $66,800 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $4,444 | $169,100 | $66,800 | $102,300 |
| 2013 | $4,548 | $169,100 | $66,800 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map