Estimated Value: $182,986 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35414 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $204,997, approximately $135 per square foot. 35414 Chestnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Wayne Memorial High School, and Adlai Stevenson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Lubin Greg and Lubin Kathleen
Bought by
Larsen Chase
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$117,954
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2000
Sold by
George V Costa
Bought by
George V Costa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Brackney Dawn and Brackney Robert W
Bought by
George V Costa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Chase | $135,000 | First Title Agency Llc | |
| George V Costa | -- | -- | |
| George V Costa | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Chase | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $637 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,330 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,000 | $8,300 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map