Estimated Value: $161,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35446 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $173,653, approximately $167 per square foot. 35446 Chestnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Wayne Memorial High School, and Adlai Stevenson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Mack Milton L and Mack Irene Virgie
Bought by
Parker Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,445
Outstanding Balance
$60,785
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Gates Elizabeth Gates
Bought by
Mack Milton L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Marie | $89,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mack Milton L | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Marie | $75,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $703 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,310 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,800 | $8,200 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map