3542 Cascade Rd Attica, NY 14011
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 Cascade Rd, Attica, NY 14011 and is currently estimated at $303,822, approximately $188 per square foot. 3542 Cascade Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School, Attica Junior High School, and Attica Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $265,900 | $33,800 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $265,900 | $33,800 | $232,100 |
| 2023 | $57 | $174,100 | $19,000 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $174,100 | $19,000 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $174,100 | $19,000 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $155,900 | $19,000 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $155,900 | $19,000 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $155,900 | $19,000 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $155,900 | $19,000 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $155,900 | $19,000 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,900 | $19,000 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,900 | $19,000 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map