3542 E Hiawatha Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $448,626 - $500,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 E Hiawatha Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $468,407, approximately $175 per square foot. 3542 E Hiawatha Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Wellman Michael S and Wellman Tracey D
Bought by
Wellman Michael S and Wellman Tracey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Mody Minesh and Mody Hina M
Bought by
Wellman Michael S and Wellman Tracey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,547
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Mody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellman Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Wellman Michael S | $280,000 | -- | |
| Mody | $153,500 | -- | |
| -- | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wellman Michael S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $236,600 | $28,900 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $221,600 | $28,400 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $198,700 | $27,200 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $6,801 | $179,700 | $23,500 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $176,300 | $19,000 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $6,358 | $166,900 | $19,000 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $6,156 | $158,000 | $19,800 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $137,900 | $20,500 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $5,563 | $132,900 | $21,300 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $126,000 | $21,300 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $121,400 | $41,585 | $79,815 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $112,800 | $33,079 | $79,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map