3542 Halliday Ave Saint Louis, MO 63118
Tower Grove East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,094 - $487,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,338
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 Halliday Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118 and is currently estimated at $445,524, approximately $190 per square foot. 3542 Halliday Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $55,840 | $5,810 | $50,030 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $50,880 | $5,810 | $45,070 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $50,880 | $5,810 | $45,070 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $46,050 | $5,810 | $40,240 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $46,050 | $5,810 | $40,240 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $43,420 | $5,810 | $37,610 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $43,410 | $5,810 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $36,310 | $5,810 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $36,310 | $5,810 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $33,670 | $5,810 | $27,850 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $33,660 | $5,810 | $27,850 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $33,660 | $5,810 | $27,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,730 | $5,810 | $26,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map