3542 Ludgate Rd Chester, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 Ludgate Rd, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $382,684, approximately $193 per square foot. 3542 Ludgate Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including C E Curtis Elementary School, Bellwood Elementary School, and Elizabeth Davis Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $349,300 | $62,000 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $343,500 | $60,000 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $300,700 | $54,000 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $280,300 | $50,000 | $230,300 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $236,600 | $46,000 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $228,000 | $46,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $223,200 | $46,000 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $208,300 | $43,000 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $204,000 | $43,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $194,800 | $43,000 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $189,000 | $43,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $185,700 | $43,000 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map