3542 Pomegranate Ave Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 Pomegranate Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $545,402, approximately $232 per square foot. 3542 Pomegranate Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Ceres Pinehurst Lp
Bought by
Grewal Sukhdev S and Grewal Sukhminder K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,523
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$503,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grewal Sukhdev S | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grewal Sukhdev S | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $425,099 | $127,953 | $297,146 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $416,765 | $125,445 | $291,320 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $408,594 | $122,986 | $285,608 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $400,583 | $120,575 | $280,008 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $392,729 | $118,211 | $274,518 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $388,703 | $116,999 | $271,704 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $381,082 | $114,705 | $266,377 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $373,610 | $112,456 | $261,154 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $344,500 | $80,000 | $264,500 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $316,500 | $80,000 | $236,500 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $315,000 | $66,000 | $249,000 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $286,500 | $60,000 | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map