3543 Newcomb Dr Anchorage, AK 99508
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3543 Newcomb Dr, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $396,005, approximately $368 per square foot. 3543 Newcomb Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including College Gate Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Sterrett Tammy
Bought by
Tammy E Sterrett Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tammy E Sterrett Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $424,500 | $104,100 | $320,400 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $395,600 | $104,100 | $291,500 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $365,200 | $104,100 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $359,400 | $104,100 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $333,400 | $104,100 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $325,600 | $104,100 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $329,800 | $104,100 | $225,700 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $320,600 | $104,100 | $216,500 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $329,200 | $104,100 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $320,700 | $102,200 | $218,500 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $310,300 | $102,200 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $306,900 | $92,800 | $214,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map