3535 Newcomb Dr Anchorage, AK 99508
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 Newcomb Dr, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $399,421, approximately $349 per square foot. 3535 Newcomb Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including College Gate Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $435,000 | $95,300 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $404,400 | $95,300 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $372,200 | $95,300 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $370,200 | $95,200 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $342,200 | $95,200 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $333,900 | $95,200 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $338,400 | $95,200 | $243,200 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $328,400 | $95,200 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $337,800 | $95,200 | $242,600 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $329,900 | $92,800 | $237,100 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $318,900 | $92,800 | $226,100 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $318,400 | $85,900 | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map