3544 Magnificent Way Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $397,039 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3544 Magnificent Way, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $423,010, approximately $256 per square foot. 3544 Magnificent Way is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
The Craig A Mcelfresh & Mary M Mcelfresh and Mcelfresh Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Craig A Mcelfresh & Mary M Mcelfresh | $243,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $291,680 | $78,116 | $213,564 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $280,356 | $75,084 | $205,272 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $274,860 | $73,612 | $201,248 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $269,471 | $72,169 | $197,302 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $266,708 | $71,429 | $195,279 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $261,479 | $70,029 | $191,450 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $256,353 | $68,656 | $187,697 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $251,327 | $67,310 | $184,017 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $246,400 | $65,991 | $180,409 |
| 2015 | $465 | $21,464 | $21,464 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map