3544 N Plainfield Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Belmont Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,336 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3544 N Plainfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $391,584, approximately $298 per square foot. 3544 N Plainfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Canty Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and St. Francis Borgia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Dicristafano Joseph
Bought by
Dicristafano Joseph and Trust Number 3544
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Dicristafano Nicola and Dicristafano Domenica
Bought by
Dicristafano Nicola and Dicristafano Domenica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicristafano Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Dicristafano Nicola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $30,000 | $13,500 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $30,000 | $13,500 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $23,000 | $10,800 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $23,000 | $10,800 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $824 | $23,005 | $10,805 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $850 | $25,248 | $6,750 | $18,498 |
| 2019 | $848 | $28,054 | $6,750 | $21,304 |
| 2018 | $835 | $28,054 | $6,750 | $21,304 |
| 2017 | $894 | $25,924 | $5,940 | $19,984 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $25,924 | $5,940 | $19,984 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $25,924 | $5,940 | $19,984 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $25,774 | $5,400 | $20,374 |
| 2013 | $1,251 | $25,774 | $5,400 | $20,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map