3544 S Dayton Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,977 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3544 S Dayton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $273,494, approximately $158 per square foot. 3544 S Dayton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Jack And Dorothy Brattin Map Trust and Nelson Jacqueline Dee
Bought by
Valerie Lejean Brattin Dynasty Trust and Jack And Dorothy Brattin Map Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Rasnake Frances
Bought by
Brattin Jack and Brattin Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Lejean Brattin Dynasty Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brattin Jack | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $33,140 | $6,840 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $29,600 | $5,700 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $29,600 | $5,700 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $26,160 | $5,700 | $20,460 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $26,160 | $5,700 | $20,460 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $24,620 | $5,700 | $18,920 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $24,620 | $5,700 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $20,730 | $5,700 | $15,030 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $19,870 | $5,700 | $14,170 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $19,870 | $5,700 | $14,170 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $19,870 | $5,700 | $14,170 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $19,870 | $5,700 | $14,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map