3544 Sandra Ln Saugatuck, MI 49453
Estimated Value: $383,277 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3544 Sandra Ln, Saugatuck, MI 49453 and is currently estimated at $512,819, approximately $371 per square foot. 3544 Sandra Ln is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Saugatuck Middle School, and Saugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Shipley Denise
Bought by
Randy Mellon And Denise Shipley Joint Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Shipley Dennis Edward and Shipley Patricia
Bought by
Shipley Dennis Edward and Shipley Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Shipley Dennis Edward and Shipley Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Vanderyacht Kristin L
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Liupaka Kristin Leslie and Vanderyacht Dirik
Bought by
Vanderyacht Kristin Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Liupakka Kristin L
Bought by
Liupakka Kristin and Liupakka Vanderyacht D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Bought by
Liupakka
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Mellon And Denise Shipley Joint Living | -- | -- | |
| Shipley Denise | -- | -- | |
| Shipley Dennis Edward | -- | Attorney | |
| Shipley Dennis Edward | $84,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $185,102 | None Available | |
| Vanderyacht Kristin Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Liupakka Kristin | -- | -- | |
| Liupakka | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderyacht Kristin Leslie | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $146,700 | $27,500 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $140,400 | $20,500 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $118,600 | $20,000 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $109,400 | $19,300 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $103,500 | $19,300 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $90,700 | $19,300 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $81,400 | $19,300 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $73,600 | $19,300 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,600 | $17,500 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $62,400 | $13,800 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,400 | $13,800 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $13,800 | $46,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,100 | $12,500 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map