Estimated Value: $191,199 - $209,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35441 Forest St Unit 11, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $202,300, approximately $130 per square foot. 35441 Forest St Unit 11 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Allison Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Parker Topaze
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Brownstones Forest Avenue Llc
Bought by
Parker Topaze
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Regina | $32,000 | Sun Title Agency | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $179,561 | None Available | |
| Parker Topaze | $178,000 | Blue Water Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $862 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,364 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,280 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map