Estimated Value: $202,766 - $230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35451 Forest St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $219,692, approximately $123 per square foot. 35451 Forest St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,679 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,590 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,300 | $6,400 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map