3545 Bay Dr Baltimore, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $981,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Bay Dr, Baltimore, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $763,957, approximately $460 per square foot. 3545 Bay Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Islin J Nicholas and Islin Cynthia T
Bought by
Islin J Nicholas and Islin Cynthia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Oneil David M
Bought by
Islin J Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
O'neil David M
Bought by
Oneil David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
O Neil David M Trust
Bought by
Oneil David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,200
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islin J Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Islin J Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Islin J Nicholas | $550,000 | -- | |
| Islin J Nicholas | $550,000 | -- | |
| Oneil David M | -- | -- | |
| Oneil David M | $202,552 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneil David M | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,556 | $557,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,556 | $484,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $410,600 | $262,800 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $407,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $404,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $402,100 | $262,800 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $389,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $377,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $364,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $370,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $370,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $380,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map