Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Boll
POINTE SOUTH
(850) 384-0051
4 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $353,000
Stunning primary suite! Updated Home in Bay Cliff Estates! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and classic appeal. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors, an open layout, and a decorative brick fireplace that adds warmth and character. The kitchen features laminate wood-look countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a subway tile backsplash that ties together the home’s inviting neutral palette. A second living space off the kitchen offers flexibility—ideal for a dining area, TV room, or home office. The spacious primary suite includes double closets and an updated ensuite with a stunning tiled walk-in shower, dual vanities, and stylish fixtures. Enjoy outdoor living in the large, fenced backyard with a pergola and lush palm trees. Additional highlights include roof installed in 2020, hvac installed in 2025, two-car garage, carport, and extended driveway for extra parking. Conveniently located near Scenic Highway, downtown Pensacola, and Cordova Mall, this home combines comfort, charm, and convenience. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevels Michael Jeffrey | $347,000 | Coastal Land Title | |
| Roberts Nicholas A | $265,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Cornelius Melissa | $122,000 | Attorney | |
| Sobiech Edmont R | $112,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevels Michael Jeffrey | $347,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Nicholas A | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornelius Melissa | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sobiech Edmont R | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $347,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $347,000 | +30.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | For Sale | $245,000 | +100.8% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | $122,000 | -16.4% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2011 06/28/11 | For Sale | $146,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $270,935 | $70,000 | $200,935 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $267,273 | $70,000 | $197,273 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $226,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $219,491 | $50,000 | $169,491 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $121,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $119,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $116,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $114,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $112,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $107,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $106,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $105,826 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Boll
POINTE SOUTH
(850) 384-0051
4 in this area
236 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Peter Sweeney
LPT Realty
(720) 496-5803
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melissa Perkins
ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
(850) 266-4223
4 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Darlene Hammond
RE/MAX
(850) 572-2615
7 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Douglas
Allison James Estates & Home
(850) 324-3655
10 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 673342
APN: 16-1S-29-0550-007-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.