3545 Greenwood St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Greenwood St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $366,297, approximately $406 per square foot. 3545 Greenwood St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $154,847 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $150,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $145,959 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $118,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $114,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $111,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $108,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $92,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $92,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $90,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $87,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $84,837 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map