3545 Monroe St Toledo, OH 43606
Ottawa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,018
Studio
3
Baths
6,600
Sq Ft
$23/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Monroe St, Toledo, OH 43606 and is currently estimated at $149,018, approximately $22 per square foot. 3545 Monroe St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Jesup W. Scott High School, Hope Learning Academy of Toledo, and GESU Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Pkp Investments Llc
Bought by
Engler Jacob A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,416
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$89,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Peterson Russell E and Peterson Raymond D
Bought by
Pkp Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1992
Sold by
Bergquist Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engler Jacob A | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Pkp Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engler Jacob A | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,265 | $3,710 | $44,555 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $48,265 | $3,710 | $44,555 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $34,160 | $10,710 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $34,160 | $10,710 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $34,160 | $10,710 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $32,585 | $10,220 | $22,365 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $32,585 | $10,220 | $22,365 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $32,585 | $10,220 | $22,365 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $31,045 | $9,625 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $88,700 | $27,500 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $88,700 | $27,500 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $31,050 | $9,630 | $21,420 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $31,050 | $9,630 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map