3545 Singleleaf Ln Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $370,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Singleleaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $353,359, approximately $215 per square foot. 3545 Singleleaf Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Cruz Frank and Cruz Bonnie Marie
Bought by
Cruz Frank and Cruz Bonnie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,300
Outstanding Balance
$48,065
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Cruz Beverly M
Bought by
Cruz Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,825
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Bought by
Cruz Frank and Cruz Bonnie Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Frank | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cruz Frank | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Frank | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Frank | $86,300 | |
| Closed | Cruz Frank | $27,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $386,205 | $110,000 | $276,205 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $386,205 | $110,000 | $276,205 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $213,015 | $50,000 | $163,015 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $213,015 | $50,000 | $163,015 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $213,015 | $50,000 | $163,015 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $213,015 | $50,000 | $163,015 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $167,570 | $42,000 | $125,570 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $167,570 | $42,000 | $125,570 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $167,570 | $42,000 | $125,570 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $167,570 | $42,000 | $125,570 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $166,276 | $42,000 | $124,276 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,276 | $42,000 | $124,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map