3545 Springmire Ct Charleston, SC 29414
Village Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Springmire Ct, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $531,655, approximately $239 per square foot. 3545 Springmire Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Drayton Hall Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Charleston Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,515 | $10,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $10,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $10,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $10,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $10,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $10,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $10,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $10,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map