3545 Trophy Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Trophy Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $753,174, approximately $605 per square foot. 3545 Trophy Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
St Michael Philip J
Bought by
Yarmy Chritina and Mazzola Nikolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,439
Outstanding Balance
$211,808
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$541,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Stmichel Philip J
Bought by
Stmichel Philip J and Denton Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2004
Sold by
Stmichel Philip J and Denton Yolanda V
Bought by
Stmichel Philip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Dizon Margret
Bought by
Stmichel Philip J and Denton Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Dixon John
Bought by
Dixon Margret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Henry Bobbie Joan
Bought by
Dixon John and Dixon Margret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,190
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarmy Chritina | $307,000 | First American Title | |
| Stmichel Philip J | -- | -- | |
| Stmichel Philip J | -- | Ticor Title Nls Orange | |
| Stmichel Philip J | $230,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Dixon Margret | $10,000 | -- | |
| Dixon John | $134,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yarmy Chritina | $301,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Stmichel Philip J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stmichel Philip J | $182,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon John | $137,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $378,036 | $108,640 | $269,396 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $370,624 | $106,510 | $264,114 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $363,358 | $104,422 | $258,936 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $356,234 | $102,375 | $253,859 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $349,250 | $100,368 | $248,882 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $345,670 | $99,339 | $246,331 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $338,893 | $97,392 | $241,501 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $332,249 | $95,483 | $236,766 |
| 2017 | $831 | $325,735 | $93,611 | $232,124 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $319,349 | $91,776 | $227,573 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $314,553 | $90,398 | $224,155 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $308,393 | $88,628 | $219,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map