3546 E Home Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3546 E Home Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $264,668, approximately $240 per square foot. 3546 E Home Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Mayfair Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $49,830 | $12,438 | $37,392 |
| 2023 | $633 | $47,897 | $11,956 | $35,941 |
| 2022 | $625 | $46,959 | $11,722 | $35,237 |
| 2021 | $608 | $46,040 | $11,493 | $34,547 |
| 2020 | $606 | $45,569 | $11,376 | $34,193 |
| 2019 | $583 | $44,676 | $11,153 | $33,523 |
| 2018 | $571 | $43,801 | $10,935 | $32,866 |
| 2017 | $561 | $42,943 | $10,721 | $32,222 |
| 2016 | $543 | $42,102 | $10,511 | $31,591 |
| 2015 | $535 | $41,471 | $10,354 | $31,117 |
| 2014 | $523 | $40,660 | $10,152 | $30,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map