3546 Questa Dr Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated payment $1,902/month
Total Views
49,813
2
Beds
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$443
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- No HOA
- No Interior Steps
- Forced Air Heating System
- Aspen Elementary School Rated A
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Price Reduced! Beautiful single-family home with remodeled kitchen and bathroom. Open concept with high ceilings. Beautiful tree in the front yard. Great location! Very close to LANL and Los Alamos High School. This is a great, move-in-ready home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,128
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 765 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- No Interior Steps
- 4,940 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Western Area La Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R005622
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $49,300 | $19,060 | $30,240 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $47,860 | $18,750 | $29,110 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $46,480 | $18,430 | $28,050 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $45,120 | $18,090 | $27,030 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $43,800 | $17,700 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $42,530 | $17,370 | $25,160 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $41,290 | $16,910 | $24,380 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $40,100 | $15,910 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $805 | $31,900 | $14,460 | $17,440 |
| 2016 | $755 | $30,980 | $14,460 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $810 | $33,150 | $15,520 | $17,630 |
| 2014 | $836 | $37,020 | $15,520 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | $883 | $39,390 | $16,870 | $22,520 |
| 2011 | $885 | $41,090 | $16,990 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -1.7% | $443 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -3.9% | $451 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.7% | $469 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -2.6% | $482 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.1% | $495 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Sale | $387,000 | -- | $506 / Sq Ft |
Source: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Master Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202501976
APN: R005622