Seller's Agent in 2013
Cary Sanders
RE/MAX
(530) 362-6805
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $781,000
Smith Avenue is a relatively short inlet from Rio Bonito Road on the south end, and is without exit on the north. Here is a gorgeous, compact and efficient ranch. The property is partially sheltered from the highway by a large berm. The perfectly remodeled house, a 2 room cottage (no BA or running water) with breezeway to a 2 car garage, large pond, barns, arena and turnouts occupy nearly 2 acres; the remaining 10 acres (laser leveled, gravity irrigated pasture) produce more than enough hay to support the owners' 4 horses. It may be suitable for walnuts. The big barn has 6 stalls (easily more) with the west portion opening into fenced pasture and a large pond; the shed-row barn has 5 stalls, 2 runs, and a tack room. Both barns have automatic water and electricity. Home updating includes removing a wall to create a spacious openness with beautiful views from every window. Picture perfect sunsets present a gorgeous vista through the west facing windows in the living room.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martson Elicia T | $435,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martson Elicia T | $348,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Sold | $435,000 | -6.5% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,025 | $576,985 | $214,520 | $362,465 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $565,672 | $210,314 | $355,358 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $554,582 | $206,191 | $348,391 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $543,709 | $202,149 | $341,560 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $533,049 | $198,186 | $334,863 |
| 2020 | $5,610 | $527,584 | $196,154 | $331,430 |
| 2019 | $5,113 | $478,024 | $192,308 | $285,716 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $468,652 | $188,538 | $280,114 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $459,464 | $184,842 | $274,622 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $450,456 | $181,218 | $269,238 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $443,690 | $178,496 | $265,194 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | $435,000 | $175,000 | $260,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cary Sanders
RE/MAX
(530) 362-6805
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jane Smart
Jane Smart Realty
(530) 921-2102
39 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 201121839
APN: 022-080-041-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.