35464 Highway 27 Hillman, MN 56338
Estimated Value: $414,386 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35464 Highway 27, Hillman, MN 56338 and is currently estimated at $460,847, approximately $250 per square foot. 35464 Highway 27 is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Mitchell James L and Mitchell Michelle
Bought by
Mitchell James L and Mitchell Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Przybilla Peter J and Przybilla Devon R
Bought by
Mitchell James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell James L | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell James L | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell James L | $207,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell James L | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $390,500 | $82,200 | $308,300 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $335,500 | $66,400 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $304,200 | $51,600 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $257,200 | $50,800 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $224,100 | $47,600 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $666,900 | $141,600 | $525,300 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $223,200 | $47,200 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $220,500 | $47,200 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $220,500 | $47,200 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map