3547 Myra St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3547 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $200,628, approximately $202 per square foot. 3547 Myra St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Charles Irons
Bought by
Irons Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irons Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,834 | $140,060 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,548 | $127,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $158,009 | $75,087 | $82,922 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $162,409 | $75,087 | $87,322 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $141,901 | $58,401 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $104,547 | $41,715 | $62,832 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $94,968 | $38,934 | $56,034 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $94,988 | $38,934 | $56,054 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $83,422 | $19,467 | $63,955 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $65,941 | $9,734 | $56,207 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $59,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $49,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $46,454 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map