NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $119,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2021

Last sale price $6,000 $3 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,567% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $736 / mo

610 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

This is a tax foreclosed property. Additional information can be found on the City of Milwaukee website.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah McCollum-Gathing

City of Milwaukee-DCD License #58498-90 Listed on: 06/04/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Meyer

Meyer & Associates Real Estate Services License #56225-90

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Multi-Family
  • Directions: Go to north 13th street property is between Keefe Ave and West Finn Place on the East side of the street 3547
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Full Street Address: 3547 N 13th St
  • Lot Acreage: 0.09
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1900.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: 2 Story, Duplex
  • Exterior: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: None
  • Garage/Parking: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Utilities: 2 Electric Meters, 2 Gas Meters
  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RT4
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 2019.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2019
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
List Price
$6,000
Sold Price
$6,000
Current Estimated Value
$100,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,032
Avg. Annual Appreciation
70.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Leflore Stella L
Bought by
Hendriex Talicia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hendriex Talicia -- None Available
Leflore Stella L $10,000 --
Moton Lealer -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Sold $6,000 0.0% $3 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2019 06/04/19 For Sale $6,000 -- $3 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,439 $38,700 $2,900 $35,800
2023 $742 $31,400 $2,900 $28,500
2022 $3,229 $31,400 $2,900 $28,500
2021 $620 $41,900 $2,900 $39,000
2020 $0 $41,900 $2,900 $39,000
2019 $0 $41,900 $2,900 $39,000
2018 $3,429 $41,900 $2,900 $39,000
2017 $2,720 $34,900 $2,900 $32,000
2016 $3,549 $36,100 $2,900 $33,200
2015 $5,564 $37,700 $2,900 $34,800
2014 $4,668 $40,400 $2,900 $37,500
2013 -- $44,900 $2,900 $42,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1640644

Metro MLS

APN: 271-0746-000-X

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.