3547 Pinehill Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3547 Pinehill Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $370,158, approximately $354 per square foot. 3547 Pinehill Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ungureanu Mihai and Ungureanu Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Cameron Brian S and Cameron Carli S
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Cameron Carli S
Bought by
Cameron Brian S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Cameron Brian S and Clark Cameron Carli S
Bought by
Cameron Brian S and Cameron Carli S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Hanamura Marcia E and Fees Marcia A
Bought by
Cameron Brian S and Clark Carli S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ungureanu Mihai | $118,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $115,875 | None Available | |
| Cameron Brian S | -- | None Available | |
| Cameron Brian S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cameron Brian S | $249,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cameron Brian S | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Brian S | $199,200 | |
| Closed | Cameron Brian S | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $151,166 | $108,894 | $42,272 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $148,203 | $106,759 | $41,444 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $145,298 | $104,666 | $40,632 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $142,450 | $102,614 | $39,836 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $139,657 | $100,602 | $39,055 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $138,226 | $99,571 | $38,655 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $135,517 | $97,619 | $37,898 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $132,860 | $95,705 | $37,155 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $130,256 | $93,829 | $36,427 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $127,703 | $91,990 | $35,713 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $125,786 | $90,609 | $35,177 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $123,323 | $88,835 | $34,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map